| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Spellcheck.gif]]<br> | | [[Image:Spellcheck.gif]]<br> | ||
| − | | Spell check the HTML page. Go to [[FCKeditor 2.x/Users Guide/Other Tasks/Spell Checking|Spell Checking]] | + | | Spell check the HTML page. Go to [[FCKeditor 2.x/Users Guide/Other Tasks/Spell Checking|Spell Checking]] if you require more info.<br> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <br> | + | | [[Image:Undo.gif]][[Image:Redo.gif]]<br> |
| − | | <br> | + | | Undo or redo the most recent action taken. To learn more go to [[FCKeditor 2.x/Users Guide/Other Tasks/Undo and Redo|Undo and Redo]] section.<br> |
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Revision as of 09:05, 7 December 2007
In this section you will find a fast review about all the FCKeditor functions.
| ICON | FUNCTION |
| |
View or edit document source code (for advanced users). |
| |
Preview what the HTML page will look like for users. |
| |
Select a layout template. See Templates in Text Formatting section for details. |
| |
Cut the highlighted text to the clipboard. For more details go to the Cut, Copy and Paste section. |
| |
Copy the highlighted text to the clipboard. See Cut, Copy and Paste setcion for additional information. |
| |
Paste the text you copied (with or without formatting). Go to Cut, Copy and Paste if you require more info. |
| |
Copy content from Microsoft Word, then paste it into the HTML editor using the pop-up accessed from this icon. For more info go to Cut, Copy and Paste setcion for additional information. |
| |
Print the HTML page. See Printing for more info. |
| |
Spell check the HTML page. Go to Spell Checking if you require more info. |
| |
Undo or redo the most recent action taken. To learn more go to Undo and Redo section. |
| |
|
| |
|
| |
|
| |
|
| |
|
| |
|
| |
|
| |
|
| |
|
| |
|